A W A R D S   P R E S E N T E D    B Y


Denis & Sue Benci Ed Kiffiak Award Winner

EDWIN KIFFIAK MEMORIAL AWARD

RECIPIENT: DENNIS & SUE BENCI

AWARD PRESENTED BY


Lee Markert Grand Aggregate Winner

GRAND AGGREGATE: LEE MARKERT

PEDIGREED GRAND AGGREGATE - CLASSES 1 - 12

AWARD PRESENTED BY


CHAMPION PEDIGREED AWARDS

Stamp Seeds Champion Pedigreed Cereal Crop

CHAMPION PEDIGREED CEREAL CROP

CLASSES: 1 - 8

WINNER: STAMP SEEDS

AWARD PRESENTED BY


Lee Markert Champion Pedigreed Pulse

CHAMPION PEDIGREED PULSE CROP

CLASSES 9 -10

WINNER: LEE MARKERT

AWARD PRESENTED BY


Bantry Seeds Champion Pedgreed Forage Seed

CHAMPION PEDIGREED FORAGE SEED

CLASSES: 11 - 12

WINNER: BANTRY SEEDS

AWARD PRESENTED BY


Hank & Margret De Kok Chanpion Open Hay

CHAMPION OPEN HAY

CLASSES: 13 - 15

WINNER: HANK & MARGRET DE KOK

AWARD PRESENTED BY


Mya Willms Junior Aggrate

JUNIOR AGGREGATE

CLASSES: 17 - 24

WINNER: MYA WILLMS

AWARD PRESENTED BY


PEDIGREED SEED CLASS AWARDS

CLASS 1: HARD RED SPRING WHEAT

1ST: LEE MARKERT

2ND: STAMP SEEDS

3RD: JASON WELSH

CLASS 2: WINTER WHEAT

1ST: JOHN CROOYMANS

2ND: STAMP SEEDS

3RD: STAMP SEEDS

CLASS 3: DURUM WHEAT

1ST: LEE MARKERT

2ND: WILLMS SEEDS

3RD: WILLMS SEEDS

CLASS 4: COMBINED WHEAT

1ST: LEE MARKERT

CLASS 5: 2-ROWED BARLEY

1ST: LEE MARKERT

2ND: JASON WELSH

3RD: WILLMS SEEDS

CLASS 7: OIL SEED

1ST: RYAN MERCER

2ND: STAMP SEEDS

3RD: STAMP SEEDS

CLASS 8: OATS, TRITICALE & RYE

1ST: STAMP SEEDS

2ND: LEE MARKERT

3RD: STAMP SEEDS

John Crooymans Class 2
Lee Markert Classes 1 3 4 5 9
Mercer Seeds Class 7
Stamp Seed Class 8 10

PULSE CROP

Lee Markert Classes 1 3 4 5 9

CLASS 9: DRY PEAS

1ST: LEE MARKERT

2ND: JOHN CROOYMANS

3RD: STAMP SEEDS

Stamp Seed Class 8 10

CLASS 10: PULSE CROP

1ST: STAMP SEEDS

2ND: LEE MARKERT

3RD: STAMP SEEDS


FORAGE SEED

Bantry Seed Class 11

CLASS 11: ALFALFA SEED

1ST: BANTRY SEED FARMS LTD.


FORAGE

De Kok Forages Class 13

CLASS 13: ALFALFA HAY

1ST: DEKOK FORAGES

2ND: CODY RIRIE

3RD: CODY RIRIE

Hummel Dairy Ltd Class 14

CLASS 14: GRASS & GRASS LEGUME HAY

1ST: HUMMEL DAIRY LTD.

Hank & Margret De Kok Class 15

CLASS 15: TIMOTHY HAY (1st cut only)

1ST: HANK & MARGRET DE KOK

2ND: S-5 FARMS

3RD: HENK VAN RORKEL


JUNIOR CLASSES

CLASS 16: HARD RED & HARD WHITE SPRING WHEAT

1ST: MYA WILLMS

2ND: JULIA STAMP

3RD: ABIGAIL STAMP

4TH: HANNAH STAMP

CLASS 17: SOFT WHITE, EXTRA STRONG & PRAIRIE SPRING WHEAT

1ST: MYA WILLMS

CLASS 18: DURUM WHEAT

1ST: MYA WILLMS

2ND: ABIGAIL STAMP

CLASS 19: WINTER WHEAT

1ST: ABIGAIL STAMP

2ND: HANNAH STAMP

3RD: MYA WILLMS

CLASS 20: TRITICALE & RYE

1st: HANNAH STAMP

2ND: ABIGAIL STAMP

3RD: MYA WILLMS

4TH: JULIA STAMP

CLASS 21: OATS & BARLEY

1ST: MYA WILLMS

2ND: ABIGAIL STAMP

3RD: JULIA STAMP

CLASS 22: OIL SEED

1ST: HANNAH STAMP

2ND: JULIA STAMP

3RD: MYA WILLMS

4TH: MYA WILLMS

5TH: MYA WILLMS

CLASS 23: PULSE CROPS

1ST: MYA WILLMS

2ND: JOHAN WALL

3RD: MYA WILLMS

4TH: THIJS GROL

5TH: BRECK GROL

Mya Willms Classes 16 17 18 21 23
Abigail Stamp Class 19
Hannah Stamp Classes 20 22

SEED CLEANING PLANT COMPETITION

Bantry Seeds Class 25

CLASS 25: QUALITY OF SEED CLEANING

1ST: BANTRY SEEDS

2ND: STAMP SEEDS

3RD: LEE MARKERT

Stamp Seed Class 26

CLASS 26: QUALITY OF SEED TREATMENT

1ST: STAMP SEEDS

2ND: STAMP SEEDS

3RD: STAMP SEEDS

SEED ART PROVIDED BY TNT 4-H MULTI CLUB

AVA KLASSEN

ISABELLA KLASSEN

BLAZE KLASSEN

ALYSSA DANIELS